English | Français | Español | русский
igc logoLog in


Supply & Demand




Category2009/102010/112011/122012/132013/142014/152015/162016/172017/182018/192019/20
Opening Stocks404.3441.1412.8418.0407.3487.4531.4561.0620.5618.2 
Production1802.21759.01859.61803.72011.12055.72015.32137.22103.42079.0 
Imports 241.8243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7353.2368.0368.4 
Total Availability2206.42200.22272.42221.72418.42543.12546.72698.32723.92697.1 
Food618.0632.6637.7638.6654.3674.9674.6695.3704.2712.9 
Feed749.7741.5791.7767.1834.9884.4866.7913.7925.9940.5 
Industrial283.9300.7307.1299.3317.0325.4329.0344.0358.1368.8 
Other113.6112.4117.9109.4124.8127.1115.3124.8117.5114.5 
Total Consumption1765.31787.11854.41814.41931.02011.81985.62077.82105.72136.7 
Exports b)241.8243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7353.2368.0368.4 
Ending Stocks441.1412.8418.0407.3487.4531.4561.0620.5618.2560.5 


a) Respective marketing years. Wheat and coarse grains. Excluding rice